Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn
SoulCRM

Privacy Policy

SoulCRM Privacy Policy

The issue of online privacy is extremely crucial for SoulCRM which is committed to safeguarding the information provided by its members (registered users) and other visitors (unregistered users) logging on to its website www.soulcrm.com and mysoulcrm.com is dedicated to create a reasonably secured environment.

Respecting the privacy of its online visitors while providing top-of-the-line services to its users have remained the core of SoulCRM’s strategy. Our Privacy Policy gives users and visitors a view of the Privacy Practices followed by SoulCRM and assures them of safe passage through the website.

At the same time, SoulCRM would like to make it clear that its site provides links to other websites that are governed by their own Privacy Policies and does not take responsibility for the security and privacy practices provided by these sites. Visitors to the soulcrm.com site are urged to familiarize themselves with its Privacy Policy as well the policies of the sites that collect personally identifiable information.

When you provide us with your personal data, you are agreeing to the rules and regulations stipulated under our Privacy Policy and are bound by it. If you do not agree to our Policy please do not use the Site.

The Privacy Policy covers the following areas:

  • Type of information collected through the Web site
  • Use and Disclosure of personal information
  • Choice or Opt out
  • Security

Type of information collected through website

Personal Information – users registering at the soulcrm.com and mysoulcrm.com site are requested to provide some personally identifiable information which becomes the property of mysoulcrm.com and can be shared, disclosed or distributed to third parties only in accordance with the Privacy Policy. It must be clarified here that registration is not required for visitors to the site who do not require any specific services.

Use and disclosure of personal information

SoulCRM will not sell or rent such personally identifiable information collected. The personally identifiable information is supplied voluntarily for some of the following purposes:

Registration data and other optional information:

If you are merely a visitor to our site then soulcrm.com does not collect any personal information about you, except to the limited extent through the use of cookies, as described below. If you decide to use certain services offered on the site, you will be asked to register on registration link. During registration you will be requested to complete a registration form setting out basic online contact information about yourself. Such information includes Name, Contact Number, E-mail Address and Company Name.

E-mail Information:

When we receive e-mails from you, we may retain the content of any e-mail messages sent to us, as well as details of your e-mail address.

Use of web-based tracking mechanisms such as Cookies:

Cookies, which enable us to store small amounts of information contained in your Website browser, may be used on some areas of our Website. Cookies, that help us track your navigation, enable us to tailor our offerings to your needs. The kind of information that may be stored on a cookie includes registration data so that a user does not need to re-enter the information every time he/she visits a particular area, user IP address, user ISP details, user search track/log details and user browser details.

Choice or Opt out

Soulcrm.com gives you the choice regarding the collection and usage of your personally identifiable information. During registration for “joining our mailing list,” we request for contact information in order to send bulletins and for advertising purposes. Again, it is not necessary for you to register in order to access and use our Site. You may therefore choose to opt out of providing such information.

Further, once you are registered at the Soulcrm.com site, you will have the option at any stage to inform us that you no longer wish to receive future e-mails and you may “unsubscribe” by contacting on unsubscribe@soulcrm.com

Security Practices As per I.T.Act, 2000 and Rules of I.T.Act, 2000 (Upgraded as per Amendment in I.T.Act, 2008 and its rules)

Soulcrm.com and mysoulcrm.com have implemented stringent, internationally acceptable standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. The data resides behind a firewall techniques with access restricted to authorized Soulcrm.com personnel.

SoulCRM has implemented “Reasonable Security Practices” as required by the Information Technology Act, 2000 rules including any amendment in the said Act and rules. By complying with such provisions, SoulCRM acknowledges reasonable care and control over its I.T. and Security operations under sections 43, 43A, 45 & Section 85 of I.T.Act, 2000 including related rules.

By using this site you agree that SoulCRM shall not be held responsible for any uncontrollable security attack and in such cases you agree that Soulcrm.com shall not be held responsible for any type of financial, opportunity, legal, business and reputation losses that may occur to you under the Provisions of Section 43, 43A and 45 of Information Technology Act, 2000 and including any amendments in the said Act.

You further agree that SoulCRM management shall not be held responsible directly or indirectly for any cyber crime related criminal liabilities under I.T.Act,2000 on your given information as you agree and acknowledge that management of Soulcrm.com complies with due diligence requirements of I.T.Act,2000 including its rules and amendments.

Our Security controls include:

  • SSL (Secured Socket Layer)
  • Software firewalls
  • Hash algorithms SHA, SHA2 & MD5
  • Closing of server’s unused ports
  • IP lock control against brute force attackers
  • Removal of default password and use of strong password on server
  • Anonymous login disabled
  • Log files
  • Controls against SQL injection
  • Controls against XSS
  • Input security controls
  • Access token controls

Contacting the website

For questions regarding the privacy statement, practices of the site, or any other transaction issue, please contact support@soulcrm.com

We are very sensitive to the children privacy. If you come to know that your child has given wrong age information on Soulcrm.com then please contact support@soulcrm.com to remove such data.

SoulCRMLogo Effective From: 1-April-2015

Boost Sales, Support & Satisfaction

Privacy Policy © 2018. All Rights Reserved

REACH US AT

hello@soulcrm.com

POWERED BY

303-309, City Center, Opposite Shukan Mall, Science City Road, Sola, Ahmedabad -380060 India